Dynamic COAL switch?

Remember it never hurts to ask, but you might not get it.

Moderators: andrewj, Corbin, Lobo

User avatar
Corbin
Posts: 657
Joined: Mon 09 Jul 2007 6:10 am
Location: vice city, california
Contact:

Dynamic COAL switch?

Postby Corbin » Sat 24 Apr 2010 4:26 am

I was wondering if it was possible to make a feature where you can "switch" out a COAL hud in real time? I know something was talked about along the lines of calling RTS to reference COAL or something, maybe this feature would be too time consuming to do.

Basically, a script would call in a level where it would just either load up a new COAL script, or could call new pieces of a script.

User avatar
Dartmerc
Posts: 570
Joined: Tue 21 Aug 2007 3:25 am
Location: Sydney
Contact:

Postby Dartmerc » Sun 25 Apr 2010 5:01 pm

Coal can read ammo values can't it?

User avatar
Liberation
Posts: 338
Joined: Mon 14 May 2007 4:36 pm
Location: England

Postby Liberation » Mon 26 Apr 2010 4:45 pm

Im using an ammo type on avm to remember scripts and keys for when the HUB system is up and running.


Return to “Feature Suggestions”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests